Mr Barber / William Burns
Married ?
May Raven born 10-05-1895.
Dau - Dorothy Annie Vera Pascall Barber born 24-07-1913.
Dau - Vida Edwina Griggs Barber born 22-11-1914.
Dau - Gwen Florence Julia Skeggs Barber born 25-07-1918.
Dau - Patrica Miriam Ella Barber born 21-06-1920.
Dau - Wilmot Alice Beryl Barber born 08-12-1921.
Dau - Hazel Jean Dawn Barber (Twin) born 20-07-1926.
Son - Lyall Osbourne Barber born 21-12-1927.
Son - Terence Phillip Valentine Burns born 08-02-1933.
Dau - Coral Christine Audrey Elizabeth Burns born 19-12-1936.
Dau - Valerie Violet Alma Burns born 25-02-1938.

Son - Burleigh Robert Barber (Twin) born 20-07-1926.
Married 06-02-1958.
Shirley Jacqueline Rendell born 28-06-1935.
Son - Martin John Barber born 19-11-1958.
Son - Philip Barber born 25-06-1964 died 28-08-1982.

Son - Colin Barber born 06-09-1961.
Married 11-03-1989
Lorraine Denise Meekings born 04-10-1963.
Dau - Devon Louise Barber born 01-10-1991.

Colin, Lorraine & Devon
  Colin, Lorraine & Devon Barber.

To the Top
BACK

If you prefer you can send a private email to John or Jules.